Preliminary Program (2018-02-23)


11th September 2018

19:30 Get Together Party


12th September 2018


09:00 AM Registration / Meet and greet
09:30 AM Trends in Digitization
Keynote: Matthias Horx, Zukunftsinstitut GmbH
10:30 AM Understanding Real Estate – How Innovative Tools are Changing the Industry
Dr. Matthias Jacob, Implenia Hochbau GmbH
11:15 AM Coffee break
11:30 AM tba
12:15 PM Design for Manufacture and Assembly with BIM
Prof. David Chua Kim Hat, National University of Singapore
01:00 PM Lunch
02:00 PM tba
02:45 PM BIM and Law
Dr. Nicolai Ritter, CMS Berlin
03:30 PM Coffee break
03:45 PM People, Planet, Profit – Sustainable Success with Sustainability and Communication
Peter Heinrich, Heinrich GmbH – Communications Agency
04:30 PM The Challenge Manager – the new methods of the winners
Robert Egger, Management Consultant and Ambassador of the Shaolin Temple
05:15 PM End of day 1
07:00 PM Evening event


13th September 2018


08:30 AM Greet and meet
09:00 AM Climate Change and Resource Efficiency, the Sustainable Building Engine
Keynote: Arab Hoballah, Leader SWITCH-ASIA SCP Facility / Senior Sustainability Expert
10:00 AM Certification schemes for sustainable buildings -Requirements in the field of technical building equipment
Julia Goerke, thinkstep AG
10:30 AM Coffee break
10:45 AM The protection of buildings against fire - a challenge for planners and craftsmen
Manfred Lippe, ML Sachverständigen Gesellschaft mbH
11:15 AM The Fairy Tale of Key Figures: Which demands on refrigeration and large air conditioning plants are truly relevant
Oliver Bötticher, Stulz GmbH
11:45 AM Ice energy storage and power roof as contribution to energy transition
Heiko Lüdemann, Viessmann Eis-Energiespeicher GmbH
12:15 PM Lunch
01:15 PM The climate change is the result of planning action
Bernd Schwarzfeld, BZE.Ökoplan
01:45 PM "How digitalization will change the role of pumps”
Martin Palsa, Grundfos GmbH
02:15 PM Coffee break
02:30 PM Form follows Energy - Maximizing Building Energy Performance Using Natural Forces
Prof. Brian Cody, TU Graz
03:00 PM Smart, Connected, Secure – Foundational components of Cities, Buildings and Infrastructure in the IoT Age
Jürgen Hahnrath, Cisco Systems GmbH
03:30 PM Panel discussion
04:30 PM End